Login or register  
TV

Trinidad Silva

Mostly Credited As: Trinidad Silva
Birth Name: Trinidad Silva, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1950 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mission, Texas
Date Of Death: July 31, 1988
Cause Of Death: traffic accident

Trinidad Silva



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Stones for Ibarra 37x03: (Jan/29/1988) As Basilio Garcia 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  A Pound of Flesh 07x21: (May/05/1987) As Jesus Martinez 
  The Best Defense 07x03: (Oct/16/1986) As Jesus Martinez 
  Jagga the Hunk 06x19: (Mar/13/1986) As Jesus Martinez 
  Iced Coffey 06x18: (Mar/06/1986) As Jesus Martinez 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Fagin: 1986 02x16: (Feb/08/1986) As Hector Rivas 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  A Cry for Help 02x09: (Nov/27/1982) As Cruz 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Games 08x06: (Dec/10/1981) As Unknown 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  A Christmas Present 02x12: (Dec/25/1979) As Julio 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trinidad Silva Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..