Login or register  
TV

William O. Cairncross

Mostly Credited As: William O. Cairncross
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Cairncross
William Cairncross

Birth Name: William Outerson Cairncross
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A Man Called Hawk (1989)• Co-Producer
The Fantastic Journey (1977)• Associate Producer
Get Smart (1965) (1965)• Film Editor (1967-1968)
Life Goes On (1989)• Co-Producer
Logan's Run (1977)• Associate Producer
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Post Production Supervisor
• Film Editor (1968-1970)
Petrocelli (1974)• Post Production Supervisor
Barbary Coast (1975)• Associate Producer
• Post Production Supervisor
The Brady Bunch (1969)• Post Production Supervisor (1972-1974)
The Patty Duke Show (1963)• Film Editor (1966)
Hawaiian Heat (1984)• Co-Producer

Episode Crew


Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Suffer the Little Children 08x21 Mar/23/1983 As: Director
The Flight of the Nightingale 07x17 Mar/03/1982 As: Director
The Winning Edge 05x17 Feb/21/1980 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William O. Cairncross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..