Login or register  
TV

Dan Vadis

Mostly Credited As: Dan Vadis
Birth Name: Constantine Daniel Vafiadis
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1938 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: Shanghai
Date Of Death: June 11, 1987
Cause Of Death: Accidental drug overdose in Lancaster, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Hutchinson: Murder One (a.k.a. Hutchinson for Murder One) 03x19: (Feb/22/1978) As Cardwell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Vadis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..