Login or register  
TV

Trish Van Devere

Mostly Credited As: Trish Van Devere
Birth Name: Patricia Dressel
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey

Trish Van Devere



Trish Van Devere Trish Van Devere
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Meredith Lord Wolek #1 (1968-1969)
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Co-Host 1976)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Patti Barron #5 (1965)
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Brightest Star 01x21: (Mar/06/1985) As Mrs. Parks, [Special Guest Stars]

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  D-Day 02x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Diedre 'D.D.' Drylinger 

Columbo (1971) 
  Make Me a Perfect Murder 07x03: (Feb/25/1978) As Kay Freestone 
  Murder under Glass 07x02: (Jan/30/1978) As Unknown 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Beauty and the Beast 26x02: (Dec/03/1976) As Belle 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 30th Annual Tony Awards 10x01: (Apr/18/1976) As Herself (Co-Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trish Van Devere Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..