Login or register  
TV

Andrew Marton

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Marton
Birth Name: Endre Matron
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1904 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Budapest
Date Of Death: January 07, 1992
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Flipper (1964) (1964)• Producer (1965)

Episode Crew


Cowboy in Africa (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Time of the Predator 01x09 Nov/06/1967 As: Director
Stone Age Safari 01x06 Oct/16/1967 As: Director
Kifaru! Kifaru! 01x02 Sep/18/1967 As: Director
The New World 01x01 Sep/11/1967 As: Director
Daktari (1966) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Judy and the Gunrunners 01x18 May/17/1966 As: Director
Wall of Flames (Part 2) 01x17 May/10/1966 As: Director
Wall of Flames (Part 1) 01x16 May/03/1966 As: Director
The Hostages 01x14 Apr/19/1966 As: Director
Return of the Killer (Part 2) 01x11 Mar/29/1966 As: Director
Flipper (1964) (1964) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Ditching (2) 02x08 Nov/06/1965 As: Director
The Ditching (1) 02x07 Oct/30/1965 As: Director
Flipper and the Elephant (3) 01x26 Mar/13/1965 As: Director
Flipper and the Elephant (2) 01x25 Mar/06/1965 As: Director
Flipper and the Elephant (1) 01x24 Feb/27/1965 As: Director
The Man and the Challenge (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man Without Fear 01x14 Dec/19/1959 As: Director
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Midget Submarine 01x12 Mar/29/1958 As: Director
Killer Whale 01x11 Mar/22/1958 As: Director
Mark of the Octopus 01x04 Feb/01/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Marton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..