Login or register  
TV

Ryan Hurst

Mostly Credited As: Ryan Hurst
Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Ryan Hurst



Ryan Hurst
TV Appearances

Main cast 
King & Maxwell (2013)As: Edgar Roy
Sons of Anarchy (2008)As: Harry 'Opie' Winston (Season 2 - recurring previously))
Wanted (US) (2005)As: ATF Field Agent Jimmy McGloin
Campus Cops (1996)As: Wayne Simko
Episode Cast Credits 

Brand X With Russell Brand (2012) 
  Ryan Hurst 01x07: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bombshell 12x19: (Mar/23/2011) As Doug Loveless 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  The Revelator 01x13: (Nov/26/2008) As Harry "Opie" Winston 
  The Sleep of Babies 01x12: (Nov/19/2008) As Harry "Opie" Winston 
  Capybara 01x11: (Nov/12/2008) As Harry "Opie" Winston 
  Better Half 01x10: (Nov/05/2008) As Harry "Opie" Winston 

Heartland (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/18/2007) As Mark Evans 

Medium (2005) 
  1-900-Lucky 03x18: (Apr/11/2007) As Michael Benoit 
  Lucky in Love 02x17: (Mar/13/2006) As Michael Benoit 
  Lucky 01x08: (Feb/21/2005) As Michael Benoit 

Raines (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/15/2007) As Marco Rossi 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Curse of the Coffin 05x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Officer Michael Lloyd 

Everwood (2002) 
  Across the Lines 04x14: (Apr/17/2006) As Ed Carnahan 

House (2004) 
  The Mistake 02x08: (Nov/29/2005) As Sam 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 127 01x127: (Mar/23/2004) As Himself 

John Doe (2002) 
  Mind Games 01x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Elvis Braithewaite 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Two Sides to Every Angel 09x03: (Oct/12/2002) As Doug 

Casualty (1986) 
  Public Service 13x09: (Oct/24/1998) As Chris 

Boston Common (1996) 
  Conspiracy of Dunces 02x02: (Oct/06/1996) As Nikolai 
  Hope Springs a Leak 01x07: (Aug/11/1996) As Nikolai 

JAG (1995) 
  Shadow 01x03: (Sep/30/1995) As Dirk Grover 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Divas 04x27: (Apr/20/1994) As Student Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Swap Meet 01x10: (Nov/13/1993) As Crunch Grabowski 
  The Slumber Party 01x02: (Sep/18/1993) As Crunch Grabowski 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryan Hurst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Mike & Molly' Premiere Date Announced

The season 5 premiere date for Mike & Molly has finally been..

The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore Premiere Date Set by Comedy Central

Comedy Central have set the premiere of the latest late-night franchise..

Coronation Street to go Live for itv's 60th anniversary

In celebration of being on the air for 60 years, itv and the team at..