Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Piersall


Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Piersall
Birth Name: James Anthony Piersall
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jimmy Piersall




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy at Marineland 04x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bill Haley & the Comets, Lena Horne, Jack Paar, Anthony Perkins 10x31: (Apr/28/1957) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fear Strikes Out 01x37 Aug/18/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Piersall Quotes

No quotes added for this person