Login or register  
TV

Howie Long


Mostly Credited As: Howie Long
Birth Name: Howard Matthew Moses Long
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlestown, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Howie Long




TV Appearances

Main cast 
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Analyst 1994 - present)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Analyst - 1994 - Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rebels (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself, [Uncredited]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1012 10x12: (Feb/05/2005) As Himself 
  Howie Long, Corky and the Juice Pigs 03x11: (Dec/13/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Company Picnic (2) 03x12: (Feb/03/2002) As Howie, [Special Guest Stars]
  Company Picnic (1) 03x11: (Feb/03/2002) As Howie, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  12/1/2000 02x57: (Dec/01/2000) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy Makes the Big Leagues 05x05: (Nov/26/2000) Voiced  Terrell Cartwright, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Howie Long, Louie C.K. 05x72: (Jan/05/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Bundy Thanksgiving 11x06: (Nov/24/1996) As Himself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  What I Did on My Summer Vacation and Other Stories 05x01: (Sep/07/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son Chris Long played football for the University of Virginia and was chosen in the first round of the 2008 NFL Draft.

Howie Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person