Login or register  
TV

Naomie Harris

Mostly Credited As: Naomie Harris
Birth Name: Naomie Melanie Harris
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Naomie Harris



Naomie Harris Naomie Harris Naomie Harris Naomie Harris Naomie Harris Naomie Harris Naomie Harris Naomie Harris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Making of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013)As: Winnie Madikizela
Small Island (2009)As: Hortense
Runaway Bay (1992)As: Shuku
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 118 04x118: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 110 03x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 36 03x36: (Oct/22/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 10, 2014 26x87: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself 
  October 26, 2012 25x40: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself 
  March 19, 2010 22x137: (Mar/19/2010) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Lee Daniels | Naomie Harris | Na'im Lynn | Sean Azzariti 01x71: (Jan/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jennifer Saunders, Paddy McGuiness, Naomie Harris, Jamie Cullum 06x01: (Jan/04/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 12, 2013 14x193: (Jul/12/2013) As Herself 
  October 23, 2012 13x297: (Oct/23/2012) As Herself 
  June 20, 2011 12x171: (Jun/20/2011) As Herself 
  March 29, 2010 11x88: (Mar/29/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 25, 2013 03x119: (Feb/25/2013) As Herself 
  October 24, 2012 03x38: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 12, Episode 21 12x21: (Feb/18/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 15, 2013 07x126: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  LL Cool J, Naomie Harris 08x173: (Nov/08/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Carrie Fisher, Naomie Harris, Nathan Gibson 03x85: (May/22/2007) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 41 03x41: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 28 01x59: (Oct/28/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Alison's Story 01x06: (Dec/20/2010) As Alison Wade 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Naomie Harris, Ben Kweller 06x63: (May/23/2007) As Herself 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution V (2) 05x02: (Jun/20/2001) As Tara Gray 
  Trial And Retribution V (1) 05x01: (Jun/19/2001) As Tara Gray 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Naomie Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..