Login or register  
TV

Paul Hollywood

Mostly Credited As: Paul Hollywood
Birth Name: Paul John Hollywood
Date Of Birth: 1966
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wallasey, Merseyside, England

Paul Hollywood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Use Your Loaf (2014)As: Himself
Paul Hollywood's Pies and Puddings (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
The American Baking Competition (2013)As: Himself (Judge)
Paul Hollywood's Bread (2013)As: Presenter
The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012)As: Judge
Junior Bake Off (2011)As: Himself (Judge Series 1)
The Great British Bake Off (2010)As: Himself (Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 10, 2014 27x73: (Dec/10/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  Children In Need Special 09x67: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 
  August 22, 2014 09x10: (Aug/22/2014) As Himself 
  August 20, 2013 08x12: (Aug/20/2013) As Himself 
  April 10, 2013 07x163: (Apr/10/2013) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Keira Knightley, Paul Merton, Gareth Thomas, Paul Hollywood, London Grammar 07x03: (Nov/01/2014) As Himself 
  Paul Hollywood, Steve Coogan, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James Collier, Pet Shop Boys 05x04: (Nov/02/2013) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Paul Hollywood, Gabby Logan, Joe Wilkinson and Aisling Bea 18x04: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 
  Paul Hollywood, Joe Wilkinson, Dawn O'Porter, Rob Beckett 17x01: (Feb/17/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Len Goodman, Paul Hollywood 19x25: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  Series 17, Show 102 17x102: (Feb/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 32 17x32: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 16, Show 208 16x208: (Jul/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Great British Bake Off - An Extra Slice (2014) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 

Fifteen to One (2014) 
  Celebrity Special (4) (Jun/27/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Cameron Diaz, Leslie Mann, Kate Upton, Paul Hollywood, Paddy McGuinness, Katy B 12x04: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 

Duck Quacks Don't Echo (UK) (2014) 
  Highlights Special 01x08: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Olivia Colman, Rhod Gilbert, Paul Hollywood 01x02: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 1 14x01: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 20 12x20: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 15 12x15: (Feb/08/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 10 12x10: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 87 04x87: (Jan/06/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 50 03x50: (Nov/09/2012) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Julie Bowen, Jewel, chef Marcela Valladolid, guest co-host Jeff Foxworthy 03x167: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Joan Bakewell, Warwick Davis, Paul Hollywood, Jason Manford 07x03: (May/17/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 13, 2013 03x174: (May/13/2013) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 2 16x03: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (The Great Comic Relief Bake Off Highlights), [Featuring]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Tom Cruise, Rosamund Pike, Hugh Jackman, Billy Crystal, John Bishop, Paul Hollywood, Mary Berry, Pink 12x10: (Dec/31/2012) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Food & Survival 01x03: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 10, 2012 13x10: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself 
  December 24, 2011 12x358: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 
  December 23, 2011 12x357: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

Saturday Kitchen (2002) 
  Rachel Allen and Paul Hollywood 05x06: (Jul/29/2006) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Hollywood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..