Login or register  
TV

Marcel Marceau


Mostly Credited As: Marcel Marceau
Birth Name: Marcel Mangel
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1923 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin
Date Of Death: September 22, 2007

Marcel Marceau




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Cuckoo : A Celebration of Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 08x36: (Dec/22/1974) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Moms Mabley, Marcel Marceau, Arte Johnson, Doug Kershaw 01x09: (Nov/13/1970) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #28 02x14: (Jan/06/1969) As Himself 
  Episode #21 02x07: (Oct/28/1968) As Himself (Performer) 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Concert in Pantomime '66 with Marcel Marceau 15x22: (Jan/18/1966) As Himself 
  Red Skelton and Marcel Marceau / Maurice Chevalier 14x22: (Feb/02/1965) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bing Crosby, James Arness, Marcel Marceau 11x16: (Jan/12/1958) As Himself 
  Louis Armstrong, Julie Andrews 10x08: (Nov/11/1956) As Himself 
  Jack Paar, Smith and Dale 09x35: (May/20/1956) As Himself 
  Eli Wallach, Nat 'King' Cole 09x26: (Mar/18/1956) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcel Marceau Quotes

No quotes added for this person