Login or register  
TV

Dwight Hemion

Mostly Credited As: Dwight Hemion
Birth Name: Dwight Arlington Hemion
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1926 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Date Of Death: January 28, 2008
Cause Of Death: kidney failure




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 42nd Annual Emmy Awards 42x01: (Sep/16/1990) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of t) 
  The 36th Annual Emmy Awards 36x01: (Sep/23/1984) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'Here's Television Entertainment') 
  The 35th Annual Emmy Awards 35x01: (Sep/25/1983) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'Sheena Easton... Act One') 
  The 34th Annual Emmy Awards 34x01: (Sep/19/1982) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'Goldie and Kids: Listen to Us') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Peter Pan 26x03 Dec/12/1976 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dwight Hemion Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..