Login or register  
TV

Michael McDonald (2)


Mostly Credited As: Michael McDonald (2)
Birth Name: Michael H. McDonald
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Michael McDonald (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season Finale, Part 2: Winner Announced 14x30: (May/13/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 21, 2010 11x172: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 16 01x16: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Howie Mandel, Deepak Chopra, Michael McDonald 01x118: (Dec/07/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Michael McDonald with Billy Preston, Toni Braxton, Take 6 and India.Arie 03x01: (Jun/30/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michael McDonald Featuring Doobie Bros. & Ashford & Simpson 01x03: (Jul/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Oliver Platt, Elizabeth Rohm, & Michael McDonald 03x02: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jamia Simone Nash, Tony Bennett, Tyler Florence, Michael McDonald 01x71: (Dec/24/2004) As Himself 
  Mischa Barton, Marilu Henner, Michael McDonald 01x44: (Nov/11/2004) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Michael McDonald/Joss Stone 30x04: (Oct/23/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 116 01x116: (Mar/08/2004) As Himself 

Top of The Pops 2 (1994) 
  May 14, 2003 09x72: (May/14/2003) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  The Doobie Brothers 04x15: (Feb/25/2001) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Michael McDonald/ Jeru The Damaja/ Main Source 23x18: (Feb/19/1994) As Himself 
  Cameo/ Michael McDonald 15x09: (Nov/30/1985) As Himself 
  Michael McDonald/ Janet Jackson 12x10: (Dec/18/1982) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Michael McDonald / Eugene Wilde 29x21: (Jan/18/1986) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Susan St. James/Michael McDonald 08x18: (Apr/16/1983) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Six Degrees Songs:
The Puncher + Nowhere to Run 
American Idol Songs:
Season Finale, Part 2: Winner Announced + Takin' It to the Streets 
Season 9 Finale + Takin' It to the Streets 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael McDonald (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person