Login or register  
TV

Peggy Fleming

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Fleming
Birth Name: Peggy Gale Fleming
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California

Peggy Fleming



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Woz Love Got to Do With It? 04x09: (Aug/07/2008) As Herself 

Newhart (1982) 
  Jumpin' George 08x11: (Jan/01/1990) As Herself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death 04x03: (Nov/08/1980) As Laura Henderson 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Dick Clark / Denise McKenna / Sarah Purcell / Flip Wilson 01x11: (Jun/03/1980) As Herself 
  Ken Berry / Victor Borge / Peggy Fleming / Sherrill Milnes / Loretta Swit 01x06: (Apr/15/1980) As Herself 
  Loni Anderson / Dick Clark / Peggy Fleming / Gallagher / Steve Martin 01x01: (Mar/04/1980) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Fleming Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..