Login or register  
TV

Christopher Cross

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Cross
Birth Name: Christopher Charles Geppert
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas

Christopher Cross



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Christopher Cross, Tavi Gevinson 36x31: (Aug/31/2014) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Offenburg (6) 31x06: (Apr/30/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  America with guest Christopher Cross 03x07: (Aug/11/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Guilty Pleasures 03x14: (Sep/14/2002) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Arthur') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 39th Annual Golden Globe Awards 39x01: (Jan/30/1982) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)") 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Co-Host Paul Williams 01x02: (Sep/20/1980) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Christopher Cross 09x02: (Sep/12/1980) As Himself (Host) 
Featured Songs

The Following Songs:
The Curse + All Right 
American Dad! Songs:
Stan of Arabia (2) + Sailing 
The Neighbors (2012) Songs:
Journey to the Center of the Mall + Sailing 
Betas Songs:
Pilot + Sailing 
Family Guy Songs:
Finders Keepers + Sailing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Cross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..