TV

John Voldstad


Mostly Credited As: John Voldstad
Sometimes Credited As: John Volstaaad

Birth Name: John Ole Voldstad
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1951 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Norway
Birth Place: Oslo
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

John Voldstad




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Band Episode 02x18: (Feb/27/1998) As Customer #2 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Ray Butts 01x06: (Oct/22/1995) As Sailor 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  It's My Party 04x17: (Feb/14/1995) As Bob 
  It's My Party 04x17: (Feb/14/1995) As Bob 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bob 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bob 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Things That Go Bang in the Night 05x08: (Oct/26/1994) As UFO Lecturer 
  Things That Go Bang in the Night 05x08: (Oct/26/1994) As UFO Lecturer 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Crystal Hawks 01x12: (Nov/12/1993) As Bruno Kell 

Newhart (1982) 
  Mrs. Newton's Body Lies A'Mould'ring in the Grave 01x02: (Nov/01/1982) As Second Darryl 
  Mrs. Newton's Body Lies A'Mould'ring in the Grave 01x02: (Nov/01/1982) As Second Darryl 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Designs 02x17: (Mar/26/1981) As Unknowm 
  Designs 02x17: (Mar/26/1981) As Unknowm 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Crash Course 04x09: (Jan/04/1981) As Male Attendant 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels Belong in Heaven 03x12: (Dec/06/1978) As Stashu, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angels Belong in Heaven 03x12: (Dec/06/1978) As Stashu, [Co-Guest Stars]

The McLean Stevenson Show (1976) 
  Going My Way 01x03: (Dec/22/1976) As Larry 
  Going My Way 01x03: (Dec/22/1976) As Larry 

Switch (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man with basket, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man with basket, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

While he was born in Norway in 1951, his family moved to the USA shortly after his birth.

John Voldstad Quotes

No quotes added for this person