Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Georgie Fame


Mostly Credited As: Georgie Fame
Sometimes Credited As: Price and Fame
Georgie Fame and The Blue Flames
Fame and Price

Birth Name: Clive Powell
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leigh, Lancashire, England

Georgie Fame




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jukebox Heroes (2001) 
  Dickie Pride: Pride Without Prejudice 02x03: (Jul/16/2002) As Himself (Interviewee) 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 10, Show 5 10x05: (Oct/03/1987) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 287 02x38: (Feb/23/1984) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Words by Johnny Mercer 08x19: (Jul/14/1974) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Shindig (1964) 
  Mary Wells / Little Anthony / Georgie Fame 02x04: (Sep/28/1965) As Himself (in England) 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  The Animals; Georgie Fame; Nina Simone 02x46: (Jul/16/1965) As Himself 
  Bertice Reading; Georgie Fame & the Blue Flames 02x35: (Apr/30/1965) As Himself 
  Georgie Fame; Roy Orbison; The Searchers 02x25: (Feb/19/1965) As Himself 
  Georgie Fame / Rufus Thomas / Dick and DeeDee / Gerry & the Pacemakers 02x15: (Dec/11/1964) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  18 March 1965 02x11: (Mar/18/1965) As Himself 
  11 March 1965 02x10: (Mar/11/1965) As Himself 
  10 December 1964 01x50: (Dec/10/1964) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #10 Host: Jack Jones 01x10: (Mar/16/1965) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Yes - Honestly (1976)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgie Fame Quotes

No quotes added for this person