Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Angelique Kidjo


Mostly Credited As: Angelique Kidjo
Birth Name: Angélique Kidjo
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Benin
Birth Place: Ouidah

Angelique Kidjo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Aung San Suu Kyi (2014) 
  Electric Burma/Curam Aung San Suu Kyi 01x01: (Dec/27/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 11, 2013 14x162: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matt Damon, Jeff Altman, Angelique Kidjo 14x187: (Aug/01/2007) As Herself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  a Bastille Day feast.; America's best hospitals; upgrading a cell phone; dance lessons; bargain-shopping; Angélique Kidjo; 10x46: (Jul/14/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Demi Moore, Judd Apatow, Angelique Kidjo feat. Ziggy Marley 15x161: (May/22/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
Dancing For Me + Conga Habanera (Latin Project RMX) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angelique Kidjo Quotes

No quotes added for this person