Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Herb Shriner


Mostly Credited As: Herb Shriner
Birth Name: Herbert Arthur Shiner
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1918 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 23, 1970
Cause Of Death: Automobile accident in Delray Beach, Florida

Herb Shriner


He was the father of Wil Shriner and Kin Shriner.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Herb Shriner Show (1949)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Leonard Bernstein, The Four Coins 12x11: (Nov/23/1958) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 10 04x10: (Dec/13/1952) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Dec/15/1951) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Dec/08/1951) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Herb Shriner 02x40: (Jun/01/1952) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 17 03x17: (Jan/09/1951) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 37 01x37: (Feb/15/1949) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Sep/07/1948) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/17/1948) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herb Shriner Quotes

No quotes added for this person