Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Hackett


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Hackett
Sometimes Credited As: The Eddie Condon Jazz All-Stars

Birth Name: Robert Leo Hackett
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1915 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Date Of Death: June 07, 1976
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Chatham, Massachusetts

Bobby Hackett




TV Appearances

Air Time '57 (1956)As: Jazz Trumpet Player
The Henny and Rocky Show (1955)As: Himself (Jazz trumpetist)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Hackett Quotes

No quotes added for this person