Login or register  
TV

Mary Scheer

Mostly Credited As: Mary Scheer
Birth Name: Mary Louise Scheer
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Mary Scheer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inside Jokes (2010)As: Herself
Most Extreme Elimination Challenge (2003)As: All Female Voices
The Martin Short Show (1999) (1999)As: Herself/Various
MADtv (1995)As: Various (1995-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Dumpster Sex 03x14: (Jan/20/2014) As Lois 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Good Night & Good Chuck 03x26: (Nov/10/2012) Voiced  Alice 
  Mental Hen 03x19: (Jun/17/2012) Voiced  Alice 
  Terror On Madagascar 03x18: (Jun/10/2012) Voiced  Alice 
  High Moltage 03x16: (Jun/03/2012) Voiced  Alice 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Julie Scardina, Diane Lane, Seal 18x130: (Sep/29/2010) As NBC Executive (How to Write a Piece for The Tonight Show) 
  Heidi Klum, Ken Jeong, Smashing Pumpkins 18x36: (Apr/20/2010) As Herself 

iCarly (2007) 
  iSam's Mom 04x02: (Sep/11/2010) As Mrs. Benson 
  iBeat the Heat 03x17: (Jun/26/2010) As Mrs. Benson 
  iSaved Your Life 03x09: (Jan/18/2010) As Mrs. Benson 
  iMove Out 03x07: (Nov/28/2009) As Mrs. Benson 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Can't Get Home To You, Girl 03x25: (Nov/08/2009) As Norma 

Halfway Home (2007) 
  Halfway Innocent 01x10: (May/16/2007) As Alan's Wife 

Free Ride (2006) 
  Up the Aunty 01x02: (Mar/12/2006) As Aunt Louise 

Family Guy (1999) 
  When You Wish Upon a Weinstein 03x22: (Dec/10/2004) Voiced  Various 
  Brian: Portrait of a Dog 01x07: (May/16/1999) Voiced  Various 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Goodbye Normal Jeans 07x04: (Nov/24/2002) Voiced  Ms. Bittner 
  Square Peg 01x02: (Jan/19/1997) Voiced  Gracie, Peggy's Mother, Mom 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Batman Beyond: Return of The Joker (Dec/12/2000) Voiced  Mrs. Tim Drake 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Strongbox 09x14: (Feb/05/1998) As Ms. Smoth 
  The Kiss Hello 06x17: (Feb/16/1995) As Joan 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  Candle Jack/Toby Danger in Doomsday Bet/The Lobe 01x02: (Sep/16/1995) Voiced  Sandra Danger 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Rock of Ages (a.k.a. The Voodoo That You Do So Well) 05x12: (Nov/23/1994) As Marcia Ramsden 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Dr. Ruth - April 25, 1985 05x14: (Jan/19/1993) As Other Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Scheer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..