Login or register  
TV

Rani Price

Mostly Credited As: Rani Price
Birth Name: Rani Khanijau
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool

Rani Price



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Don't Get Done In the Sun (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
Watchdog Daily (2012)As: Presenter
Roar (UK) (2006)As: Presenter (2007-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Don't Get Done, Get Dom (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 19 08x19: (May/10/2013) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 18 08x18: (May/09/2013) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (May/07/2013) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 16 08x16: (May/06/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 10, 2012 06x183: (Apr/10/2012) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  December 23, 2008 16x07: (Dec/23/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rani Price Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..