Login or register  
TV

Keeley Hazell

Mostly Credited As: Keeley Hazell
Sometimes Credited As: Keeley Hazel

Birth Name: Keeley Rebecca M. Hazell
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Keeley Hazell


Keeley Rebecca Hazell was born in Lewisham, a southeast suburb of London but was raised in Bromley, another nearby London suburb. At the age of 13 Keeley's parents separated, making her years in school more difficult. Attending Bromley's Ravensbourne School until the age of 16 where she was often truant, Keeley would leave high school to become an apprentice hairdresser. It wasn't long until she was already looking past that with ambitions to become a model. Keeley would soon enter a contest titled "Search for a Beach Babe," ran by British tabloid The Daily Star. She would win this contest, finding early success in the world of modeling.

This wasn't enough to quit her hairdressing career though, as she soon enrolled in a fashion course at Lewisham College later in early 2004. Six months passed and Keeley submitted several pictures to another British tabloid. The Sun's "Page 3 Idol" contest was a longtime goal of Keeley's and she would win in December of 2004. Awarded with £10,000 worth of clothing and an exclusive one-year contract modeling with The Sun, Keeley would soon become one of the most popular girls featured in the pages. She would go through several representatives, some of which included Girl Management, Frank White Agency, and Jon Fowler. The last of which represents such people as George Michael and Kelly Brook.

Her success only continued after that with 2006 being a huge year for the young model. She would appear on the cover of Maxim in June of 2005 and later that year for FHM in September. That same year Keeley played a minor role in the British film Cashback, as well as put out her own calendar. As of 2008, Keeley is posing exclusively for Zoo and FHM magazines.

Keeley Hazell Keeley Hazell
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 30 11x30: (Mar/10/2007) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Keeley was named #19 on the 2007 edition of AskMen.com's Top 99 Women.
Keeley was named #13 on the 2008 edition of AskMen.com's Top 99 Women.


Keeley had two car crashes that were publicized, one in 2005 and another the following year.

Keeley appeared in headlines in early 2006 after Joe Cole, an English soccer player, was beaten up at one of her house parties.

Magazine Honours:
No. 2 in FHM's 100 Sexiest Women In The World (2006)
No. 9 in FHM's 50 Most Eligible Women (2007)
No. 2 in FHM's 100 Sexiest Women In The World (2007)
No. 3 in FHM's 100 Sexiest Women In The World (2008)


Keeley admits to being dyslexic.

Keeley Hazell Quotes
(On the subject of AskMen.com)
I am delighted to be included in such illustrious company on such an international website.


Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..