Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mary Portas


Mostly Credited As: Mary Portas
Birth Name: Mary Newton
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England

Mary Portas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mary's Silver Service (2014)As: Herself
Mary Queen of the High Street (2013)As: Herself
Hotel GB (2012)As: Herself (Co-General Manager)
Mary's Bottom Line (2012)As: Herself
Mary Portas: Secret Shopper (2011)As: Herself
Mary Queen of Frocks (2011)As: Herself
Mary Queen Of Shops (2007)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  John Cleese, Mary Portas, Richard Ayoade, Ellie Goulding 12x09: (May/23/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 161 17x161: (May/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 112 11x112: (Jun/19/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  May 2, 2013 25x165: (May/02/2013) As Herself 
  March 15, 2012 24x133: (Mar/15/2012) As Herself 
  January 26, 2011 23x98: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 26, 2012 01x175: (Mar/26/2012) As Herself 
  October 6, 2011 01x68: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 15, 2012 13x75: (Mar/15/2012) As Herself 
  December 13, 2011 12x347: (Dec/13/2011) As Herself 
  October 3, 2011 12x276: (Oct/03/2011) As Herself 
  May 17, 2011 12x137: (May/17/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 12, 2012 06x165: (Mar/12/2012) As Herself 
  June 28, 2011 05x235: (Jun/28/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 17, 2011 01x182: (May/17/2011) As Herself 
  February 2, 2011 01x108: (Feb/02/2011) As Herself 

Lily Allen: From Riches to Rags (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/22/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/15/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mary Portas, Matt Le Blanc, David Mitchell, Donald Sutherland 08x12: (Jan/14/2011) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ross Noble, Mary Portas, Gary Lineker, Gorillaz, Tinie Tempah 18x17: (May/21/2010) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 6 10x06: (Jun/23/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Portas Quotes

No quotes added for this person