Login or register  
TV

Aaron Paul

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Paul
Sometimes Credited As: Aaron Michael Paul

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1979 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Aaron Paul


Aaron Paul is an American actor, and was born on August 27, 1979 in Emmett, Idaho. Paul is best known for playing drug dealer Jesse Pinkman on AMC's critically acclaimed drama Breaking Bad, a role for which he won the Best Supporting Actor Emmy award. Paul's other TV credits include The X-Files, Judging Amy, NYPD Blue, CSI, ER, Veronica Mars, Joan Of Arcadia, Point Pleasant, Criminal Minds, Bones, Ghost Whisperer & Big Love.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
BoJack Horseman (2014)As: Todd -- [Voice]
Breaking Bad (2008)As: Jesse Pinkman
Episode Cast Credits 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Comedy & Comedy Entertainment Programme Presenter (Winner - International), [Guest Hosts]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Aaron Paul, Andi Osho 10x42: (Mar/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Aaron Paul, Bellamy Young, Jetta 12x101: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 21, Episode 5 21x05: (Mar/02/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Ant & Dec, Naomi Campbell, Aaron Paul, Jamie Dornan, Ellie Goulding 14x20: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  Season 20, Episode 128 20x128: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself 

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Felina 01x08: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself 
  Buried 01x02: (Aug/18/2013) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Robin Thicke 09x97: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  "What Is Jeopardy?" Said the Senile Alex Trebek 03x115: (Jul/24/2013) As Himself 
  The Girl Who Said, "It's Not You, It's Me" and Actually Meant It 02x97: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Zombie Who Preferred Salads 01x159: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Aaron Paul, Selena Gomez 21x135: (Jul/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Weisz, Aaron Paul, Robert Francis 20x122: (Jul/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tron: Uprising (2012) 
  No Bounds 01x18: (Jan/21/2013) Voiced  Cyrus 
  The Stranger 01x13: (Dec/17/2012) Voiced  Cyrus 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 64th Annual Emmy Awards 64x01: (Sep/23/2012) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Breaking Bad') 
  The 62nd Annual Emmy Awards 62x01: (Aug/29/2010) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Breaking Bad') 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 687 06x95: (Sep/03/2010) As Himself 

Big Love (2006) 
  The Mighty and Strong 04x04: (Jan/31/2010) As Scott 
  Empire 03x02: (Jan/25/2009) As Scott 
  Block Party 03x01: (Jan/18/2009) As Scott 
  Oh, Pioneers 02x12: (Aug/26/2007) As Scott 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Fury 01x19: (Mar/31/2006) As Link 

Bones (2005) 
  The Superhero in the Alley 01x12: (Feb/08/2006) As Stew Ellis 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Popular Kids 01x10: (Nov/30/2005) As Mike Zizzo 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Hell Hath No Fury Like a Woman Choked 01x10: (Jun/26/2005) As Mark Owens 
  Waking the Dead 01x09: (Jun/19/2005) As Mark Owens 
  Last Dance 01x05: (Feb/10/2005) As Mark Owens 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/19/2005) As Mark Owens 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Secret Service 02x18: (Mar/04/2005) As Denunzio 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Silence of the Lamb 01x11: (Jan/04/2005) As Eddie Laroche 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Natural Borne Killers 01x04: (Oct/09/2003) As Shane 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Grave Young Men 01x20: (Apr/14/2003) As Ben Gordon 

ER (1994) 
  A Saint in the City 09x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Doug 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Felonius Monk 02x17: (Mar/07/2002) As Peter Hutchins Jr. 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Oh, Mama 09x12: (Feb/19/2002) As Marcus Denton 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Can They Do That With Vegetables? 03x15: (Feb/05/2002) As X-Ray Conklin 
  Crime and Puzzlement 03x11: (Dec/18/2001) As "X-Ray" Conklin 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Lord of the Flies 09x05: (Dec/16/2001) As Winky 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Men from the Boys 01x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Ethan Ritter 

The Division (2001) 
  Hero 01x10: (Mar/11/2001) As Tyler Petersen 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  History Lesson 01x20: (Apr/12/2000) As Derek 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick's Big Giant Headache (2) 04x24: (May/25/1999) As Student 
  Dick's Big Giant Headache (1) 04x23: (May/25/1999) As Student 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Daughterboy 07x30: (Apr/19/1999) As Frat Boy #2 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fortune Cookie 09x20: (Apr/07/1999) As Chad 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aaron Paul Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

Simon Webbe confirms he's the next Contestant on 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Simon Webbe has just spoken to Ben Shephard and Susanna Reid on 'Good..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..