Login or register  
TV

Marc Almond

Mostly Credited As: Marc Almond
Birth Name: Peter Marc Sinclair Almond
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southport, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Marc Almond



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Northern Soul (2014) 
  Living for the Weekend 01x01: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 6, 2012 13x188: (Jul/06/2012) As Himself 
  June 17, 2010 11x168: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 28, 2010 22x204: (Jun/28/2010) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2006 01x14: (Dec/31/2006) As Himself 
  2005 01x13: (Dec/31/2005) As Himself 
  2001 01x09: (Dec/31/2001) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 3 12x03: (May/07/1995) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 9, Show 7 09x07: (Jan/18/1989) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Almond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..