Login or register  
TV

Samantha Marchant

Mostly Credited As: Samantha Marchant
Birth Name: Samantha Joanne Marchant
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England

Samantha Marchant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Herself (Runner Up - BB8)
Episode Cast Credits 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Brian Belo, Jarred Christmas, Charlie Brooker, Josie Gibson 10x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 15 13x15: (Sep/08/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 11, Show 1 11x01: (Jun/04/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Ultimate Big Brother, Episode 11 12x11: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 15, Episode 35 15x35: (Jul/15/2009) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 79 13x79: (Sep/05/2008) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 1 13x01: (Jun/06/2008) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 81 11x81: (Sep/02/2007) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Quiz (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/29/2009) As Herself 

The Podge and Rodge Show (2006) 
  Sam and Amanda Marchant, Maura Derrane 03x01: (Oct/15/2007) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Samantha is five minutes older than her identical twin sister.

Unlike her sister, Samantha does not have pierced ears.

Before appearing on Big Brother, Samantha and Amanda took part in an advertising campaign to promote a new half-price rail travel scheme for students. At the press launch for this scheme, they were both sawed in half by a magician while wearing different-colored costumes. After they had both been divided in two and had their halves separated, the magician swapped their lower halves, giving Samantha's lower half to Amanda, and vice-versa. When they climbed out of the sawing boxes at the end of the illusion, Samantha was wearing the lower part of Amanda's costume, and Amanda the lower part of Samantha's.

Samantha Marchant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..