Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lyle Alzado


Mostly Credited As: Lyle Alzado
Birth Name: Lyle Martin Alzado
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1949 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 14, 1992
Cause Of Death: Brain cancer in Portland, Oregon
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Lyle Alzado




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Learning The Ropes (1988)As: Robert Randall
Episode Cast Credits 

Broken Badges (1990) 
  Chucky 01x05: (Dec/22/1990) As Tommy "Wide Load" Moran 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Harry's Will 06x07: (Nov/05/1990) As Tiny 

True Blue (1989) (1989) 
  Chinatown 01x12: (Feb/16/1990) As Marv Kosak 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Freaks 01x04: (Jan/26/1990) As Kowalski 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Harmony And Grits 02x22: (May/14/1985) As Ed Kramden 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  C.O.D. 03x02: (Oct/11/1981) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyle Alzado Quotes

No quotes added for this person