Login or register  
TV

Elaine Joyce

Mostly Credited As: Elaine Joyce
Birth Name: Elaine Joyce Pinchot
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri

Elaine Joyce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Merlin (1981)As: Alexandra
City of Angels (1976) (1976)As: Marsha
The New Dating Game (1973)As: Host (1986-1987)
The Dating Game (1965)As: Host (1986-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fade In, Fade Out 06x17: (Jan/10/1996) As Candace 
  Home Is Where the Tart Is 06x01: (Sep/13/1995) As Candace 
  P.S. I Love You (2) 05x32: (May/24/1995) As Candace 
  P.S. I Love You (1) 05x31: (May/24/1995) As Candace 

Glitter (1984) 
  The Covergirl (aka Death in the Fast Lane) 01x08: (Dec/17/1985) As Tina 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Enchilada Express 05x04: (Oct/24/1985) As Connie Mitchell 
  The Disappearance of Harry the Hat 03x23: (Mar/29/1984) As Melinda Gleason 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Casts A Spell 01x10: (Dec/30/1984) As Sheri Diamond 

Hotel (1983) 
  Faith, Hope, & Charity 01x08: (Nov/23/1983) As Ms. Gleason 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  A Lighter Hart 04x22: (May/10/1983) As Marilyn 
  'Tis the Season To Be Murdered 02x05: (Dec/16/1980) As Bob Hayword 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Of Sound Mind 03x13: (Jan/06/1983) As Marina Pepesco 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Audition/The Groupies/Doc's Nephew 06x06: (Nov/06/1982) As Darlene Potter 
  Gopher's Opportunity/Home Sweet Home/The Switch 02x16: (Jan/20/1979) As Melody Livington 
  A Selfless Love/The Nubile Nurse/Parents Know Best 01x22: (Feb/25/1978) As Dawn Delaney 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Half Nelson 04x16: (Apr/17/1981) As Mitzi 
  The Confession 02x21: (May/04/1979) As Waitress 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Invisible Woman/The Snow Bird 04x07: (Dec/06/1980) As Harriet Winkler 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Where Have You Been Billy Boy 01x09: (May/05/1979) As Jean 

Delta House (1979) 
  The Fall of Dean Wormer 01x09: (Mar/22/1979) As Gloria 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/26/1979) As Barbara 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  Girl on the Edge 01x05: (Oct/28/1978) As Diane 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Trick or Trick 02x06: (Oct/21/1978) As Susan 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4012: The Rock and Hard Place Incident 01x12: (May/27/1978) As Theresa Ball 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on the Run 02x25: (May/03/1978) As Nancy, [Special Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Deadly Secret 03x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Irene 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Oldest Profession -- Latest Price 09x04: (Oct/14/1976) As Cory 
  Just Lucky, I Guess 02x04: (Oct/15/1969) As Angela Carlson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Witness 02x21: (Mar/11/1975) As Lois 
  Fathers and Sons 02x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Lorene 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Acts of Desperate Men 02x17: (Jan/12/1975) As Jo Anne Yager 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Ex-Secretary 06x26: (Apr/27/1971) As Carol Rush 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Helen the Authoress 07x24: (Feb/27/1967) As Mavis Neff 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Blues for a Left Foot 02x22: (Mar/09/1962) As Maxine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Currently married to playwright Neil Simon.

Elaine Joyce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news