Login or register  
TV

Kenny Price

Mostly Credited As: Kenny Price
Sometimes Credited As: The Round Mound of Sound

Birth Name: James Kenneth Price
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1931 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Florence, Kentucky
Date Of Death: August 03, 1987
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Erlanger, Kentucky

Kenny Price



TV Appearances

Hee Haw Honeys (1978)As: Kenny Honey
Hee-Haw (1969)As: Himself (1974-1987)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny Price Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..