Login or register  
TV

Dave Koz

Mostly Credited As: Dave Koz
Birth Name: David S. Koz
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Dave Koz



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Dave Koz 11x209: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rawn James Jr., Dave Koz 10x117: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Jackie Chan | Judy Greer | Dave Koz | Tamar Braxton 01x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Let Me Entertain You 07x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mickey Rourke, Seth MacFarlane, Plain White T's 18x102: (Aug/05/2010) As Himself (Sitting in w/ the Band), [Musical Guests]
  Campbell Brown, Will Arnett, Dave Koz feat. Johnny Mathis 15x123: (Mar/29/2007) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Michael Vartan; Danny Masterson; Dave Koz; Alton Dulaney 01x72: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Anita Baker, Dave Koz, John Stamos, guest co-host Jo Frost 10x110: (Feb/13/2007) As Himself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  A Match Made in Hell 07x03: (Aug/10/1998) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Nealon, Yasmine Bleeth, Jud Hale 05x05: (Sep/17/1997) As Himself, [Featuring]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Buffalo Girls 06x02: (Sep/13/1995) As Himself 

Family Matters (1989) 
  A Thought in the Dark 04x15: (Jan/29/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Koz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..