Login or register  
TV

Carol White (1)

Mostly Credited As: Carol White (1)
Birth Name: Carole Joan White
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1943 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Date Of Death: September 16, 1991
Cause Of Death: liver disease
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Rhyme and the Reason 01x02: (Oct/24/1964) As Winifred Norton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Points Of View (1979)• Producer (1983-1985)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol White (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..