Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Louise Minchin


Mostly Credited As: Louise Minchin
Birth Name: Louise Mary Grayson
Date Of Birth: September, 1968
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Louise Minchin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Time Crashers (2015)As: Herself
Crime and Punishment (2012) (2012)As: Presenter
Around The World In 80 Days (2009) (2009)As: Herself
Crisis Claims and Cons (2009)As: Presenter
Sunday Life (2008)As: Presenter
Real Rescues (2007)As: Presenter
Missing (UK) (2005)As: Presenter (2008-present)
BBC Breakfast (2000)As: Herself (Thurs-Sat Presenter 2012-2014; Mon-Wed Presenter 2014-present)
BBC News at One (1986)As: Herself (Presenter 2006-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 6141 72x85: (May/21/2015) As Herself 
  Episode 6140 72x84: (May/20/2015) As Herself 
  Episode 6139 72x83: (May/19/2015) As Herself 
  Episode 6138 72x82: (May/18/2015) As Herself 

Question of Sport: Super Saturday (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Jul/12/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 4, 2014 08x164: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 5, 2013 07x160: (Apr/05/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  February 4, 2013 07x117: (Feb/04/2013) As Herself 
  January 10, 2013 07x100: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself 

Sport Relief's Top Dog (2014) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself 

Sport Relief Does Glee Club! (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Bill Turnbull, Louise Minchin 02x15: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 9, 2012 13x69: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  January 6, 2012 13x06: (Jan/06/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  December 29, 2011 12x363: (Dec/29/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  December 28, 2011 12x362: (Dec/28/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  July 10, 2011 06x42: (Jul/10/2011) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Feb/20/2010) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  December 14, 2009 17x10: (Dec/14/2009) As Herself 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Children of Earth (5) 03x05: (Jul/10/2009) As Newscaster 
  Children of Earth (4) 03x04: (Jul/09/2009) As Newscaster 
  Children of Earth (3) 03x03: (Jul/08/2009) As Newscaster 
  Children of Earth (2) 03x02: (Jul/07/2009) As Newscaster 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Dec/30/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Bill Turnbull, Sian Williams, Nick Robinson, Louise Minchin, Charlie Stayt 01x02: (Dec/16/2008) As Herself 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Double Dare: Part 2 11x08: (Sep/18/2007) As Newsreader 
  Double Dare: Part 1 11x07: (Sep/17/2007) As Newsreader 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louise Minchin Quotes

No quotes added for this person