Login or register  
TV

José Greco

Mostly Credited As: José Greco
Birth Name: Constanzo José Greco
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1918 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Montorio nei Frentani, Molise
Date Of Death: December 31, 2000
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Lancaster, Pennsylvania

José Greco



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ethel Merman, Flip Wilson 20x17: (Jan/08/1967) As Himself 
  The Four Seasons, Peggy Lee 16x11: (Dec/09/1962) As Himself 
  Vic Damone, José Greco 10x20: (Feb/03/1957) As Himself 
  Mother of the Year Awards 09x34: (May/13/1956) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Groucho Marx 01x11: (Mar/14/1964) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 27 03x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Nov/16/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 25 02x25: (Apr/20/1958) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 27 03x27: (Mar/29/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
José Greco Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..