Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carol Potter


Mostly Credited As: Carol Potter
Birth Name: Carol Williams
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Carol Potter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Joan Cummings (1998-1999, recurring previously)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)As: Cindy Walsh (S01-S05)
Today's F.B.I (1981)As: Maggie Clinton
One Life to Live (1968)As: Beverly Wilkes (#1) (1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Medium (2005) 
  The Future's So Bright 06x09: (Nov/20/2009) As Secretary 

GREEK (2007) 
  See You Next Time, Sisters 02x06: (Sep/30/2008) As Olivia Baker 

JAG (1995) 
  Retrial 10x03: (Oct/15/2004) As Hearing Officer 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Cruel and Unusual 02x17: (Mar/31/2003) As Leslie 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Mom's Away 09x07: (Dec/11/2001) As Christine Beck 

Providence (1999) 
  Rocky Road 04x08: (Nov/16/2001) As Karen Ashworth 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Beverly Hills 90210 05x31: (Jul/22/2001) As Herself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Wedding (2) 08x32: (May/20/1998) As Cindy Walsh 
  You Say It's Your Birthday (1) 06x31: (May/22/1996) As Cindy Walsh 
  Angels We Have Heard on High 06x15: (Dec/20/1995) As Cindy Walsh 
  Lover's Leap 06x05: (Oct/04/1995) Voiced  Cindy Walsh 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 285 02x39: (Feb/26/1998) As Joan Cummings 
  Episode 270 02x24: (Feb/05/1998) As Joan Cummings 
  Episode 232 01x237: (Dec/11/1997) As Joan Cummings 
  Episode 227 01x232: (Dec/04/1997) As Joan Cummings 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  The Last Five Pounds are the Hardest 01x15: (Feb/18/1997) As Mrs. Mason 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Mrs. Simmons 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Potter Quotes

No quotes added for this person