Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Myron Cohen


Mostly Credited As: Myron Cohen
Birth Name: Myron Aaron Cohen
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1902 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Grodno, Poland, Russian Empire [now Hrodna
Date Of Death: March 10, 1986
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause

Myron Cohen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Kate Smith Evening Hour (1951)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  710614 09x41: (Jun/14/1971) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Young Saints, Florence Henderson 23x28: (Apr/12/1970) As Himself 
  Kile and Paam 22x34: (Jun/08/1969) As Himself 
  Smokey Robinson and The Miracles, Charlton Heston 21x30: (Mar/31/1968) As Himself 
  Don Ameche, Polly Bergen 21x08: (Oct/29/1967) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Frank Gorshin, Rose Marie, Jane Morgan, Les Brown 02x21: (Feb/09/1967) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Myron Cohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person