Login or register  
TV

Édith Piaf

Mostly Credited As: Édith Piaf
Sometimes Credited As: Edith Piaf

Birth Name: Édith Giovanna Gassion
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1915 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Belleville, Paris
Date Of Death: October 10, 1963
Cause Of Death: cancer (Plascassier, Alpes-Maritimes, France)
Height: 4' 8" (1.42 m)

Édith Piaf



Édith Piaf Édith Piaf Édith Piaf Édith Piaf Édith Piaf
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Itzhak Perlman, Édith Piaf 12x52: (Sep/13/1959) As Herself 
  Édith Piaf, Jean Carroll 10x01: (Sep/23/1956) As Herself 
  Shirley Booth, Édith Piaf 09x08: (Nov/13/1955) As Herself 
  Henry Fonda / Edith Piaf / Mario Del Monico / Harrison & Fisher 06x10: (Nov/16/1952) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + La Vie En Rose 
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Plus bleu que le bleu de tes yeux 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Édith Piaf Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..