Login or register  
TV

Joe E. Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Joe E. Lewis
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Lewis

Birth Name: Joseph Klewan
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1902 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 04, 1971
Cause Of Death: Alcohol-related complications in New York City, NY

Joe E. Lewis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Pearl Bailey, Pat Boone 20x23: (Feb/19/1967) As Himself 
  Pearl Bailey, Edgar Bergen 14x40: (Jul/30/1961) As Himself 
  Danny Thomas, Eartha Kitt 13x03: (Oct/04/1959) As Himself 
  Friar's Club Roasts Ed Sullivan 12x09: (Nov/09/1958) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Johnnie Ray and Joe E. Lewis 05x02: (Sep/26/1954) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe E. Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..