Login or register  
TV

Ron Paul (2)

Mostly Credited As: Ron Paul (2)
Birth Name: Ronald Ernest Paul
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ron Paul (2)


Ron Paul (2) is 79 years old and was born on August 20, 1935.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Hart, Rep. Ron Paul, Robert Cray 20x144: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rep. Ron Paul, Frank Caliendo, the Wanted 20x45: (Mar/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rep. Ron Paul, Joe Rogan, Mario Joyner 19x211: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Robert Downey Jr., Abigail Breslin, Alison Krauss & Union Station 19x202: (Dec/05/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Ron Paul, Christopher Titus, Shakira 16x34: (Jan/07/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Cruise, Rep. Ron Paul, Sex Pistols 16x27: (Oct/30/2007) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  May Old Acquaintances Be De-Friended 02x26: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rep. Ron Paul 16x121: (Sep/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ron Paul 14x124: (Sep/29/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rep. Ron Paul 12x73: (Jun/04/2007) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Rep. Ron Paul 07x53: (Apr/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Heilemann 07x02: (Jan/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mavis Staples & Jeff Tweedy 06x128: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rep. Ron Paul 03x79: (Jun/13/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Abigail Breslin, Ron Paul, Kate Walsh 11x64: (Dec/04/2007) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  November 02, 2007 05x218: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself (as Rep. Ron Paul) 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 104 05x14: (May/25/2007) As Himself (Rep. R-TX) 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Libertarian Candidate 23x04: (Jan/20/1988) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Paul (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..

Celebrity Big Brother - Two celebrities win immunity from the next eviction

Two of the celebrities have managed to win immunity from the next..

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..