Login or register  
TV

Bertie Carvel

Mostly Credited As: Bertie Carvel
Birth Name: Robert Carvel
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bertie Carvel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Babylon (2014) (2014)As: Finn
Restless (2012)As: Mason Harding
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Blind Banker 01x02: (Aug/01/2010) As Seb Wilkes 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Great and the Good 12x07: (Oct/04/2009) As Justin Hooper, [Starring Roles]

Primeval (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Apr/04/2009) As Ryan Mason 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Lazarus Experiment 03x06: (May/05/2007) As Mysterious Man 

Holby City (1999) 
  Looking After Number One 08x39: (Jul/25/2006) As Martin Phillips 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bertie Carvel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..