Login or register  
TV

Ainsley Howard

Mostly Credited As: Ainsley Howard
Birth Name: Ainsley Elizabeth Howard
Date Of Birth: May, 1983
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Preston, Lancashire, England

Ainsley Howard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mount Pleasant (2011)As: Denise
Episode Cast Credits 

The Village (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Sep/14/2014) As Norma Hankin 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Sep/07/2014) As Norma Hankin 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Aug/31/2014) As Norma Hankin 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Aug/24/2014) As Norma Hankin 

Doctors (2000) 
  Dickens of a Day 15x201: (Feb/28/2014) As Amy Coxley 
  After Celia 10x97: (Sep/19/2008) As Alice Dunbar 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Good Fight 09x10: (Dec/19/2006) As Gemma Wilkie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ainsley Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..