Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matthew McNulty


Mostly Credited As: Matthew McNulty
Birth Name: Matthew Anthony McNulty
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Matthew McNulty




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great War: The People's Story (2014)As: Alan Lloyd
The Musketeers (2014)As: Lucien Grimaud (series 3)
Jamaica Inn (2014)As: Jem Meryln
The Mill (2013)As: Daniel Bate
The Paradise (2012)As: Dudley
The Syndicate (UK) (2012)As: Stuart Bradley (2012)
Room At The Top (2012)As: Joe Lampton
Misfits (2009)As: Seth (Series 2-present)
Unforgiven (2009)As: Sean Whelan
Honest (2008)As: Taylor Carter / Vin Carter
Five Days (2007)As: Danny Preston (S02)
Single-Handed (2007)As: Brian Doyle
See No Evil: The Moors Murders (2006)As: David Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 8) 44x47: (Nov/16/2014) As Dudley 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 7) 44x45: (Nov/09/2014) As Dudley 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 6) 44x43: (Nov/02/2014) As Dudley 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 5) 44x41: (Oct/26/2014) As Dudley 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Curtain 13x05: (Nov/13/2013) As Major Allerton 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 22, 2013 14x203: (Jul/22/2013) As Himself 

CBeebies Bedtime Stories (2009) 
  Father Christmas on the Naughty Step 01x325: (Dec/22/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Zoe and Beans: Pants on the Moon 01x319: (Dec/15/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  A Birthday for Bear 01x309: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Silk (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (May/22/2012) As Captain Ed Ryan 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  ID 04x03: (Mar/21/2011) As Joe Nash / Billy Wells 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  The Prodigal: Part 2 14x10: (Feb/01/2011) As Sergeant Craig Whitehead 
  The Prodigal: Part 1 14x09: (Jan/31/2011) As Sergeant Craig Whitehead 

Misfits (2009) 
  Christmas Special 02x07: (Dec/19/2010) As Seth 

Lark Rise To Candleford (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Mar/28/2010) As Fisher Bloom 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Mar/21/2010) As Fisher Bloom 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Feb/08/2009) As Fisher Bloom 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/01/2009) As Fisher Bloom 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Gently with the Innocents 02x01: (May/03/2009) As Harry Carson 

The Royal (2003) 
  Laura 06x10: (Oct/21/2007) As Stan 
  Cursed & Blessed 06x06: (Apr/29/2007) As Stan 
  Dr Who? 06x05: (Apr/22/2007) As Stan 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Borders Of Sleep 09x21: (Mar/06/2007) As Rob Gibson 
  Can't Buy Me Love 09x20: (Feb/20/2007) As Rob Gibson 

Doctors (2000) 
  Confidence 08x23: (May/25/2006) As Pez Green (as Michael McNulty) 

Shameless (2004) 
  Dark Friends 03x02: (Jan/10/2006) As Trev 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew McNulty Quotes

No quotes added for this person