Login or register  
TV

Charlotte Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Charlotte Stewart
Sometimes Credited As: Charlotte Considine

Birth Name: Charlotte Elizabeth Stewart
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yuba City, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Charlotte Stewart


Actress best known for her role as rural school marm Miss Beadle on the hit NBC family drama Little House on the Prairie.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Eva Beadle Simms (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Return 03x14: (Jan/18/2007) As Older Woman 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Courting 06x13: (Nov/29/1995) As Mary Ellen Bradley 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Aug/28/1992) As Betty Briggs 
  Beyond Life and Death 02x23: (Jun/10/1991) As Betty Briggs 
  The Black Widow 02x13: (Jan/12/1991) As Betty Briggs 
  Masked Ball 02x12: (Dec/15/1990) As Betty Briggs 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Arizona 03x21: (Apr/17/1990) As Peggy York 

Matlock (1986) 
  Santa Claus 01x13: (Dec/09/1986) As Mrs. Spellman 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Song for Jason (2) 02x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Cindy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Song for Jason (1) 02x01: (Sep/18/1985) As Cindy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Firehouse (1974) 
  Randall's Pride 01x11: (Mar/28/1974) As Bobbie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Schoolmarm 19x20: (Feb/25/1974) As Sarah Merkle 
  Lyle's Kid 14x01: (Sep/23/1968) As Iris Wesley 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Question of Guilt 04x16: (Jan/10/1973) As Bobbie 
  Perfection of Vices 02x22: (Feb/24/1971) As Bobbie 
  The Crooked Circle 01x06: (Oct/29/1969) As Jane Minter 

Cannon (1971) 
  Hard Rock Roller Coaster 02x14: (Jan/03/1973) As Dawn 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  A Game of Chess 08x08: (Nov/05/1972) As Helen Sims 
  Flight 05x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Ginny Hazlett 
  The Bomb That Walked Like a Man 01x31: (May/01/1966) As Cheryl Stanford 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Foundling 01x01: (Sep/14/1972) As Ruth Collier 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Delegate at Large 01x09: (Nov/21/1971) As Sheila Curtis 

Mannix (1967) 
  Run Till Dark 05x07: (Oct/27/1971) As Barbara Joyce 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Grand Swing 13x01: (Sep/19/1971) As Betsy Rush 
  The Stalker 11x08: (Nov/02/1969) As Lisa Campbell 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  A Famine Where Abundance Lies 01x03: (Oct/01/1969) As Lori Ballin 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  ... And They Painted Daisies on His Coffin 01x07: (Nov/07/1968) As Ann 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Girl Named Amy 01x29: (Apr/29/1963) As Tippy 

Margie (1961) 
  Hail the Conquered Hero 01x09: (Dec/14/1961) As Daphne 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Deadline 01x23: (Mar/02/1961) As Agnes Finley 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  These Few Years 08x12: (Dec/11/1960) As Linda Lindsay 
  The Glass Cage 08x07: (Oct/30/1960) As Leddie Page 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlotte Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

Sonya Walger to Guest Star on 'Scandal'

Sonya Walger, a 'Lost' alum, will be guest starring in Season 4 of..

A&E Orders Reality Series Starring The Lachey Brothers

Reality shows from stars in popular culture are all the rage now a days...