TV

Harold Arlen


Mostly Credited As: Harold Arlen
Birth Name: Chaim Arlook
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1905 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: April 23, 1986





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Edith Piaf / Pat O'Brien / Joe E. Lewis / Van Velts 06x02: (Sep/21/1952) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Meet McGraw (1957)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Tom and Jerry Songs:
+ We're Off to See the Wizard 
Scrubs Songs:
My Way Home + We're Off to See the Wizard (perf. by The Blanks) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Arlen Quotes

No quotes added for this person