Login or register  
TV

Hildegarde

Mostly Credited As: Hildegarde
Birth Name: Hildegarde Loretta Sell
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1906 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Adell, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: July 29, 2005

Hildegarde



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 12 04x12: (Nov/30/1958) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mickey Rooney, The Mills Brothers 11x04: (Oct/20/1957) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/02/1956) As Herself 

Person To Person (1953) 
  7 May 1954 01x32: (May/07/1954) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hildegarde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..