Login or register  
TV

Pasha Kovalev

Mostly Credited As: Pasha Kovalev
Birth Name: Pavel Kovalev
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: USSR

Pasha Kovalev



TV Appearances

Main cast 
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)As: Himself - Contestant / Choerographer (S03, Top 6 / 2008 - 2010)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Professional Series 9-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 48 11x48: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 44 11x44: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 39 11x39: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 
  Season 11, Episode 32 11x32: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 14, 2014 15x318: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Strictly Come Dancing), [Interviewees]
  December 16, 2011 12x350: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 
  October 28, 2011 12x301: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 12, 2013 07x143: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 21, 2012 03x80: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 
  December 13, 2012 03x74: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself 
  December 6, 2011 02x67: (Dec/06/2011) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Strictly Come Dancing Professional), [Co-Guest Stars]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 19, 2012 01x170: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 70 02x70: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pasha Kovalev Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..