Login or register  
TV

Jerry Sackheim

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Sackheim
Birth Name: Jerome Maurice Sackheim
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1904 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: May 13, 1979




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957)• Writer

Episode Crew


The Deputy (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Like Father 01x06 Oct/17/1959 As: Writer
Death Valley Days (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Piano Goes West 07x15 Jan/02/1959 As: Teleplay
Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lassie's Decision 05x10 Nov/09/1958 As: Story, Teleplay
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man in the Wall 01x31 1958 As: Writer
The Airport Murder Case 01x27 1958 As: Writer
The Sweater 01x19 1958 As: Writer
My Friend Flicka (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Little Secret 01x10 Dec/02/1955 As: Writer
A Case Of Honor 01x03 Oct/14/1955 As: Teleplay
Science Fiction Theatre (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Marked Danger 01x11 Jun/18/1955 As: Teleplay
Spider Inc. 01x08 May/28/1955 As: Writer
Highway Patrol (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fisherman's Luck 02x04 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Sackheim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..