Login or register  
TV

Lee Falk

Mostly Credited As: Lee Falk
Birth Name: Lee Harrison Gross
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1911 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: March 13, 1999

Lee Falk


Author and illustrator who created the long-running comic strips Mandrake the Magician and The Phantom. Falk was also a producer who helmed numerous hit plays on and off-Broadway.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Biography (1987) 
  The Phantom 11x02: (1997) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Defenders of the Earth (1986)• Creator (The Phantom, Mandrake the Magician & Lothar)
Phantom 2040 (1994)• Based On Characters Created By
The Phantom (2010)• Book Author

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Falk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..