Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Pickering


Mostly Credited As: Robert Pickering
Birth Name: Robert McFarland Pickering
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1937 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: August 15, 1995
Cause Of Death: squamous cell carcinoma





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Cober List 04x25: (Mar/23/1969) As Gil Casey 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Town 02x21: (Feb/18/1968) As Marty, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Everybody Loves a Snowman 03x14: (Dec/09/1967) As Lt. Rosen 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Weakling 03x05: (Oct/10/1967) As Officer 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Rendezvous in Tokyo 02x21: (Feb/11/1967) As Fred Carson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Pickering Quotes

No quotes added for this person