Login or register  
TV

Pauly Shore

Mostly Credited As: Pauly Shore
Sometimes Credited As: The Weasel
Eugene Shore
Pauley Shore

Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Pauly Shore



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pauly Shore Stands Alone (2014)As: Himself
Meet the In-Laws (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Pauly Shore's America (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Minding The Store (2005)As: Himself
Pauly (1997)As: Pauly Sherman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 45 01x45: (Apr/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Two Coreys (2007) 
  Intervention 02x08: (Aug/03/2008) As Himself 

Sunset Tan (2007) 
  While The Cat's Away... 01x11: (Sep/23/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #39 04x11: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Gotcha! 03x16: (Apr/29/2007) As Himself 
  The Abyss 02x14: (Sep/04/2005) As Himself 
  Aquamansion 02x03: (Jun/19/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1103 11x03: (Oct/01/2005) As Himself 
  Episode #216 02x16: (Mar/15/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Episode #214 02x14: (Feb/15/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Episode #109 01x09: (Dec/16/1995) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #2400 12x181: (Jul/26/2005) As Himself 
  Pauly Shore, Pam Grier, Natalie Imbruglia 05x188: (Jul/24/1998) As Himself 
  Pauly Shore, Leslie Mann, Puff Daddy 04x189: (Jul/21/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Pauly Shore, Merrill Markoe, Celine Dion 04x110: (Feb/27/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Jen Schefft; Kevin James; Pauly Shore 04x115: (Feb/11/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Colin Quinn, Pauly Shore, Jarod Miller, G-love 04x10: (Feb/03/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  11/18/03 05x14: (Nov/18/2003) As Himself 
  7/25/2000 02x30: (Jul/25/2000) As Himself 
  5/25/2000 02x22: (May/25/2000) As Himself 
  12/29/1999 01x23: (Dec/29/1999) As Himself 

The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (2002) 
  Episode 302 03x02: (Sep/25/2003) As Himself 

The Brendan Leonard Show (2003) 
  California Cool 01x22: (Jul/17/2003) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Comedy Store 05x43: (Apr/08/2001) As Himself 

Futurama (1999) 
  The Cryonic Woman 03x03: (Dec/03/2000) Voiced  Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Escape from Party Island 03x17: (Mar/16/1999) Voiced  Deejay, [Special Guest Stars]

V.I.P. (1998) 
  What To Do With Vallery When You're Dead 01x02: (Oct/03/1998) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Pauly Shore 02x26: (Feb/25/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  You Say It's Your Birthday (2) 06x32: (May/22/1996) As Unruly Bar Patron 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Three Job, No Income Family 03x14: (Mar/19/1989) As Captain 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Two for the Road 02x04: (Oct/11/1987) As Kenny Ryan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pauly Shore's America (2008)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Pauly's mother is Mitzi Shore, the co-founder of the Los Angeles comedy club, "The Comedy Store".

Pauly Shore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..